Berlin High School 4th quarter honor roll

Berlin High School 4th quarter honor roll

Record-Journal

Berlin High School has named the following students to its honor roll for the fourth term.

Grade 9, high honors: Bailey Baclaski, Saige Beatman, Lyla Bennett, Morgan Biello, Abigail Caliandri, Sephora Cote, Gabriella Crossley, Kiley Cullen, Ryan Cyr, Jonathan D’Amore, Isabella DeFrancesco, Taylor Desmarais, Jocelyn DiMatteo, Garrett Fallon, Sophia Fazzina, Jacob Ferland, Samantha Ferrero, Benjamin Fisher, Juliana Garcia-Chinchilla, Nina Garofalo, Ryan Garrity, Jethro Grumo, Sean Hunt, Isabella Karam, Hailey Karas, Paul Kendrick, Kristen Kozlowski, Luke Lanteri, Grace Lazzara, Lindsey Leary, Caitlyn Lennehan, Elijah Mahler, Mantas Malinauskas, Juliana Mancini, Joseph Manzi, Lauren McBride, Clare McGeever, Mason Michaud, Omar Mountassir, Simon Narel, Shree Patel, Julia Paul, Carlisse Perales, Emily Roche, Dakota Rymarzick, Olivia Salina, Jacob Smalley, Kyla Smulski, Riley Soybel, Michael Vignone, Samuel Walowski, John Zibell; 

honors: Sarah Almozani, McKenna Anderson, Kylie Bacon, Shae Bannon, Joshua Braun, Joseph Calafiore, Kyle Carlone, Natalia Chorzepa, Isabella Cloutier, Devin Collins, Alethea Constantine, Nicholas Costardo, Abigail Cutler, Salvatore Dastoli, Jessica Flynn, Carmelina Fusco, Kylie Gentile, Griffin Hilbie, Alexandros Iliadis, Kylie Jefferson, Emily Kobus, Daniel Lamoureux, Zack Legere, Sean Malone, Lindsay Meade, Noah Miller, Olivia Monsonis, Kasey Ouellette, Leah Peck, Brooke Roberti, Benjamin Rosinski, Laura Sarrazin, Elysia Sekoll, Tanner Sparks, Rafael Stachelek, Madison Symolon, Gwen Tighe, Gianna Uba, Emily Zieba.

Grade 10, high honors: Christopher Bantle, Maya Barbagallo, Marissa Barile, Julia Bennett, Jessica Boucher, Molly Brett, Michael Bryant, Tori Cascone, Alison Cavanagh, Kelly Chmielewski, Haley Cohan, Peter Cohen, Bella Crossley, Emily Czerepuszko, Briana Dastoli, Sophia Dombrowski, Sophia Dumas, Abigail Ferland, Sophia Ferraguto, Ting Fischer, Shannon Flaherty, Gabrielle Foster, Isabella Funk, Makayla Gorski, Carly Grega, Clemens Henning, Emily Hyjek, Luke Impelluso, Emma Johnson, Christine Kolc, Noelle Konior, Kelly Kozlowski, Emily Lachapelle, Emma LaFrance, Matthew Lanteri, Kyle Latella, Erica Lavoie, Timothy Lewis, Julie Loughlin, Brendan Malcarne, Kathryn Markey, Ryan McGowan, Jasmine Metcalf, Trevor Miano, Jenna Michaud, Julia Oakes, Madeline Palmese, Cassie Parmelee, Tulsi Patel, Victoria Pietrucha, Izabela Rockhill, Benjamin Roe, Alexandra Ross, Gina Scalaro, Victoria Skorupski, Skye Smith, Katy Sparmer, Nicholas Spinali, Elisabeth Swan, Connor Therrien, Matthew Tierney, Samuel Turgeon, Alexandra Tzetzo, Casey Uryga, Marina Vozvyshayeva, Hannah Walowski, Ashley Wenzel, Wynter Yovan, Jenna Zup; 

honors: Fikret Abidovic, Abdulmohaimen Al Karawi, Micah Alphonso, Connor Berardi, Joshua Bois, Joseph Caracoglia, Tyler Cloutier, Joseph Coccomo, Luca DiMaio, Simon Frakl, Kendal Gagnon, Connor Gileau, Thomas Grant, Arianna Hender, Kylie Lanteri, Abigail Leavenworth, Kevin Lin, Jacob Lindsay, Nicola Marino, John McGeever, Nicholas Melville, Jessica Nappi, Cameren Nelson, Devon O’Leary, Jai Patel, Rajan Patel, Nathan Paul, Megan Perrotta, Sarah Perrotta, Justin Piskorski, Stefanie Poulin, Catharine Ritchie, Marco Scarano, Benjamin Schulz, Zachary Smith, Ryan Sweitzer, Daria Szarwacki, Rachel Varley, William Watson, Emily Wisniewski, Susan Wisniewski, Emma Yacovino.

Grade 11, high honors: Amanda Albert, Ashley Alkas, Morgan Arute, Jordan Barber, Jeffrey Bengiovanni, Lillian Bierwirth, Stephanie Boice, Cortney Braga, Maria Butrimas, Lea Cabral, Jack Carroll, Andrew Celella, Justin Chyra, Julia Cocozza, Olivia Cyr, Julia Daddario, Alexis Dascher, Matthew Dennis, Derek Desmarais, Audrey Feldman, Amanda Foertsch, Paige Gagnon, Evan Greenwald, Michael Greenwald, Nathaniel Hansen, Ryan Holland, Jake Holmes, Ryan Hunt, Qaisar Hussein, Audrey Jankovich, Kiernan Jennings, Adam Kajzer, Mahad Khan, Ryan Langlois, Daniel Lynch, Grace Machata, Joshua Malcarne, Ryan Munch, Gabriel Negrao, Monica Padykula, Nicholas Parzych, Muzayna Pulatova, Andrew Roberti, Emma Roski, David Russell, Emily Rutledge, Anna Sarrazin, Jenna Smalley, Karly Tomasi, Matthew Uryga, Gregory Wadinger, Hunter Wicklund, Michael Williams, Marcel Wolanin, Joshua Wood, Alexander Yeung; honors: Nicholas Accarpio, Caley Balaban, Olivia Biscoglio, John Bogacz, Danielle Boscolo, Kelly Brett, Juliana Cancellieri, Vicente Carbonell, Paul D’Amore, Kyle Daley, Hollie David, Joshua DeGroff, Tyler DeGroff, Jake Dubuc, Sydney Duke, Taylor Edman, Antonino Fazzina, Christopher Gendron, Tiana Hayek, Ali Hussein, Matthew Jakiel, Morgan Jones, Kyle Krupa, Amy Kuckel, Justin Lamoureux, Rory Leite, Benjamin Lincoln, Jeffrey Madeia, Onariya Manomaiphan, Isabella Marino, Marta Mazurek, Abriana McClain, Carli Michaud, Vincenzo Miele, Ashlynn Montanez, Zachery Murray, Jillian Pampuro, Michael Parzych, Praimgamon Perkins, Noah Reed, Abigail Rochette, Alicia Rolfe, Aaron Senz, Rebecca Stanton, Timothy Stapell, Kathryn Starace, Jayela Sutton, Samantha Tralli, Dawson Trotman, Anthony Undercuffler, Jessica Weber, Marcus Winiarski, Dylan Yoder, James Zovich.

Grade 12, high honors: Dominic Arborio, Colin Asklar, Kurt Bauer, Jared Beatman, Sarah Bellizzi, Adam Bilinsky, Kyle Bisson, Matthew Boucher, Andrew Brochu, Rachael Cavanagh, Patryk Chorzepa, Robert Daniels, Vincenzo Dastoli, Christopher DePinto, Taylor Droste, Kevin Dunn, Olivia Dybinski, McKenna Evans, Rebecca Ferrero, Meghan Fox, Julia Gdovin, Jenna Girouard, Hannah Grega, James Grieco, Ian Guite, Alexander Halkias, Maisie Hayes, Thomas Hebert, Nadia Humen, James Karam, Maria Karoni, Benjamin Labadia, Joshua Ladd, Julia Ladd, Michael Lamoureux, Ani LaPointe, Abigail Larkin, Matthew Lavoie, Emily Leite, Jackson Lombardi, Sebastian Malespini, Mikayla Mancini, Michelle Matug, Marek Midura, Alexa Monroe, Madison Monroe, Holden Murphy, Zachary Nielsen, Kyle Parisi, Jillian Parmelee, Nicholas Paszczuk, Madhav Patel, Suhanee Patel, Gabriella Pattavina, Jordyn Pekarovic, Nicole Pinto, Mikaela Reyes, Aidan Rich, Maxwell Rosinski, Dillon Roy, Madison Schlein, Max Schlein, Hannah Smolicz, Joanna Sobilo,

Nikki Strobino, Sherilyn Tyburski, Samuel Veronesi, Lindsay Walsh, Abigail Wendehack, Olivia Wezdenko, Alina Whiteside,

Luke Wininger, Maya Wroblewski, Kelsei Zliczewski; honors: Mark Bednarczyk, Jacob Biello, George Bittel, Brent Catan, Kyle Chant, Sarah Cintron, Paul Coccomo, McKenzie Cyr, John Downes, Alexander Dumas, Erin Ferris, Aaron Gauvin, John Gorneault, Ryan Hyde, Danyella Kaplan, Shanna Lennehan, Zenae Lewis, Jordan Lovett, Nicholas Martinez, Trevor May, Rachael Meade, Sarah Mourabit, Isabella Nardi, Ishanee Patel, Maya Patel, Angela Perrelli, Connor Recck, Devon Richards, Francheska Rivera, Domenic Scarano, Sarah Steck, Alberto Swan, Courtney Trinh, Daniel Veleas, Shei-Lin Vick.


Advertisement
 

Read more articles like this and help support local journalism by subscribing to the Record Journal.

Unlimited Digital Access just 99¢

Read more articles like this by subscribing to the Record Journal.

Unlimited Digital Access for just 99¢