TWIST Results and Schedule

TWIST Results and Schedule

Record-Journal

U9 Boys

Brazil CT Yellow 1 Boston Elite Red 4

Boston Elite Red 5 Newington Panthers 2

JA Elite Select B09 2 Brazil CT Yellow 5

Newington Panthers 3 JA Elite Select B09 4

U10 Boys

PSC Dynamo 08/9 0 JA Elite Select Yellow 3

WYSL Storm 0 Burlington Spartans 1

Brazil CT Yellow 3 PSC Dynamo 08/9 0

JA Elite Select Yellow 4 Sporting CT GVSA 1

Burlington Spartans 1 Brazil CT Yellow 4

Sporting CT GVSA 4 WYSL Storm 1

U11 Boys

Soccer Revolution 3 Montville U11 Boys 0

PSC Dynamo 07 3 WYSL Tigers 0

Brazil CT Yellow 4 Sporting CT GVSA Gold 2

Soccer Revolution 3 WYSL Tigers 0

PSC Dynamo 07 3 Brazil CT Yellow 0

U12 Boys

Sporting CT GVSA White 6 East Lyme Boys Classic 3

PSC Dynamo 06 2 Sporting CT GVSA 0

Brazil CT Yellow 4 WYSL Warriors 1

Brazil CT Yellow 3 PSC Dynamo 06 0

Sporting CT GVSA White 4 Sporting CT GVSA 1

U13 Boys

Barcelona FC 1 Sporting CT GVSA 0

CFC Valley 2 Brazil CT Yellow 0

PSC Dynamo 05 0 Barcelona FC 3

Sporting CT GVSA 1 CFC Valley 0

Brazil CT Yellow 3 PSC Dynamo 05 0

U14 Boys

WYSL Wolverines 0 SoccerViza Select 0

Madison Tigers 0 OG Elite 3

SoccerViza Select 3 Agawam Titans 0

Agawam Titans 1 Madison Tigers 1

OG Elite 4 WYSL Wolverines 1

U15 Boys

PSC Dynamo 03 0 Sporting CT GVSA 3

Barcelona USA 0 CFC Valley 2

Brazil CT Yellow 2 PSC Dynamo 03 1

Sporting CT GVSA 1 Barcelona USA 2

CFC Valley 2 Brazil CT Yellow 1

CFC Valley 2 Barcelona USA 0

U19 Boys

Freeport PAL Stars 3 Allston Brighton 2001 0

Sporting CT GVSA 1 WYSL Raptors 2

WYSL Raptors 1 Freeport PAL Stars 0

Girls

U10 Girls

Sporting CT GVSA 3 RAC Summer Select 1

Brazil CT Blue 2008 0 CFC 2008/09 3

Brazil CT Blue 2009 2 Sporting CT GVSA 1

CFC 2008/09 3 WYSL Thunder 0

RAC Summer Select 1 Brazil CT Blue 2008 3

WYSL Thunder 1 Brazil CT Blue 2009 3

U11 Girls

Sporting CT GVSA 0 Brazil CT Yellow 3

CT Flames 5 Brazil CT Blue 2

Newington Coyotes 2 WYSL Strikers 5

Brazil CT Yellow 4 CT Flames 1

WYSL Strikers 3 Newington Coyotes 0

U12 Girls

Brazil CT Blue 2 Summer Select 2006g 1

SB Athletico Begonias 0 Brazil CT Yellow 3

Canton Rage 2 PSC Dynamo 06 5

Brazil CT Blue 2 PSC Dynamo 06 1

Summer Select 2006g 1 Brazil CT Yellow 4

U13 Girls D1

Sporting CT GVSA 0 PSC Dynamo 05 3

CFC Valley Sky 05 1 RAC Summer Select 1

Wethersfield Breakers 3 Sporting CT GVSA 0

PSC Dynamo 05 5 CFC Valley Sky 05 2

RAC Summer Select 0 Wethersfield Breakers 1

U13 Girls D2

Meriden Blue 3 Thomaston Bears 0

Thomaston Bears 2 WYSL Wreckers 2

WYSL Wreckers 0 Meriden Blue 1

U14 Girls

Shockwave 2 WSA Force Schmitt 5

Sporting CT GVSA 0 WYSL Wolves 3

WSA Force Schmitt 5 Shockwave 2

WYSL Wolves 3 Sporting CT GVSA 0

U16 Girls

Brazil CT Yellow 0 Kapper Pride 0

PSC Dynamo 03 0 Chicopee Heat 3

WYSL Wildcats 0 Brazil CT Yellow 3

Kapper Pride 3 PSC Dynamo 03 0

Chicopee Heat 1 WYSL Wildcats 1

Kapper Pride 2 Brazil CT Yellow 0

U19 Girls

Allston Brighton 2001 1 WYSL Wildfire 4

West Haven Rush 1 PSC Dynamo 01 4

WYSL Wildfire 2 PSC Dynamo 01 0

Monday’s Championship Matches

All played at Choate

8:00 AM U11 Girls Brazil CT Yellow WYSL Strikers

8:10 AM U11 Boys Soccer Revolution PSC Dynamo 07

8:20 AM U13 Boys Barcelona FC Sporting CT GVSA

9:30 AM U12 Girls Brazil CT Blue Brazil CT Yellow

9:40 AM U13 Girls D1 Wethersfield Breakers PSC Dynamo 05

9:50 AM U14 Girls WSA Force Schmitt WYSL Wolves

11:10 AM U12 Boys Sporting CT GVSA White Brazil CT Yellow

11:20 AM U14 Boys OG Elite SoccerViza Select

11:30 AM U13 Girls D2 Meriden Blue Thomaston Bears


Advertisement
 

Latest Videos