TWIST 2019: Complete Tournament Scoreboard (updated with Monday finals)

TWIST 2019: Complete Tournament Scoreboard (updated with Monday finals)



WALLINGFORD — Here are the scores from the 35th annual TWIST soccer tournament, including the championship games played Monday morning at Choate to round out the event.

BOYS U9

Saturday

CT Sport 3, New Milford Arsenal 0

Brazil CT Yellow 4, New Milford Arsenal 1

CT Sport 4, JA Elite 2

 Brazil CT Yellow 3, JA Elite 2

Sunday

CT Sport 4, Brazil CT Yellow 1

CT Sport 3, New Milford Arsenal 0

BOYS U10

Saturday

Brazil CT Yellow 4, MYS Sporting GVSA 1

WHYSL U10 Wajnowski 2, WYSL Lions 1

Brazil CT Yellow 2, CT Rush Central 2

MYS Sporting GVSA 5, WYSL Lions 2

CT Rush Central 3, WHYSL U10 Wajnowski 0

Sunday

BOYS U10

CT Rush Central 3, MYS Sporting GVSA 0

Brazil CT Yellow 3, WYSL Lions 0

WHYSL U10 Wajnowski 4, MYS Sporting GVSA 1

BOYS U11

Saturday

Bridgeport Hawks 4, WYSL Storm 1

East Lyme Classic 1, PSC Dynamo 0

Bridgeport Hawks 5, Brazil CT Yellow 2

LaGrange Rockets 2, WYSL Storm 0

East Lyme Classic 4, Sporting GVSA 1

JA Elite 4, PSC Dynamo 1

LaGrange Rockets 5, Brazil CT Yellow 3

Sunday

BOYS U11

WYSL Storm 3, Brazil CT Yellow 0

Bridgeport Hawks 3, LaGrange Rockets 0

Sporting GVSA 4, PSC Dynamo 1

JA Elite 5, East Lyme Classic 2

Semifinals: East Lyme Classic 3, Bridgeport Hawks 2

Semifinals: JA Elite 4, LaGrange 1

Monday

Final: JA Elite 4, East Lyme Classic 1

BOYS U12 D-I

Saturday

PSC Dynamno 4, CFC Valley 1

Brazil CT Yellow 5, MYS GVSA Gold 3

CFC Valley 6, MYS GVSA Gold 3

PSC Dynamo 5, Brazil CT Yellow 2

Sunday

BOYS U12 D-I

Brazil CT Yellow 4, CFC Valley 2

PSC Dynamo 3, MYS GVSA Gold 0

Semifinals: CFC Valley 3, Brazil CT Yellow 2

Monday

Finals: PSC Dymano 3, CFC Valley 0

BOYS U12 D-2

Saturday

Trumbull United 3, North Haven Hawks 0

WYSL Tigers 3, Summer Vale Select 0

Trumbull United 4, Summer Vale Select 1

Sunday

BOYS U12 D-2

North Haven Hawks 3, Summer Vale Select 0

Trumbull United 3, WYSL Tigers 1

Semifinals: WYSL Tigers 3, North Haven Hawks 0

Semifinals: Trumbul United 4, Summer Vale Select 1

Monday

Finals: Trumbull United 5, WYSL Tigers 3

BOYS U13

Saturday

PSC Dynamo 3, MYS GVSA 07 0

CFC Valley Black 5, West Haven Westies 2

MYS GVSA 06 3, Brazil CT Yellow 1

WYSL Warriors 4, Brazil CT Yellow 1

MYS GVSA 06 4, Players Eye Premier 3

MYSA GVSA 07 6, CFC Valley Black 4

WYSL Warriors 6, Players Eye Premier 3

Sunday

BOYS U13

PSC Dynamo 3, CFC Valley Black 1

Players Eye Premier 3, Brazil CT Yellow 0

WYSL Warriors 2, MYS GVSA 06 1

MYS GVSA 07 5, West Haven Westies 2

Semifinals: MYS GVSA 07 4, WYSL Warriors 1

Semifinals: PSC Dynamo 3, MYS GVSA 06 0

Monday

Finals: PSC Dynamo 2, MYS GVSA 07 1

BOYS U15

Saturday

Summer Vale Select 2, MYS GVSA 2

Summer Vale Select 3, Madison MadBoys 1

Barcelona FC 4, MYS GVSA 1

Barcelona FC 3, WYSL Wolverines 0

Sunday

BOYS U15

Barcelona FC 4, Madison MadBoys 1

Summer Vale Select 1, WYSL Wolverines 0

MYS GVSA 3, WYSL Wolverines 0

Summer Vale Select 1, Barcelona FC 1

MYS GVSA 3, Madison MadBoys 0

Final: Summer Vale Select 2, Barcelona FC 0

BOYS U16

Saturday

Summer Vale Select 3, West Haven 2

PSC Dynamo 2, Summer Vale Select 1

PSC Dynamo 0, West Haven 0

Sunday

BOYS U16

West Haven 1, PSC Dynamo 0

Summer Vale Select 3, West Haven 0

Summer Vale Select 3, PSC Dynamo 0

Final: Summer Vale Select 3, PSC Dynamo 0

BOYS U19

Saturday

Sag Harbor Union 4, MYS GVSA 2

WYSL Raptors 3, NDWH Knights 0

North Haven 4, MYS GVSA 1

Sag Harbor Union 4, NDWH Knights 1

Sunday

Sag Harbor Union 2, North Haven 1

WYSL Raptors 2, MYS GVSA 1

North Haven 3, NDWH Knights 2

MYS GVSA 5, NDWH Knights 2

Final: Sag Harbor Union 2, WYSL Raptors 0

GIRLS U9

Saturday

Brazil CT Yellow 3, WYSL Huskies 0

PSC Dynamo 2, QVSA Panthers 1

QVSA Panthers 4, WYSL Huskies 1

Brazil CT Yellow 3, PSC Dynamo 2

Sunday

Brazil CT Yellow 4, WYSL Huskies 1

QVSA Panthers 1, PSC Dynamo 0

PSC Dynamo 4, WYSL Huskies 1

Brazil CT Yellow 3, QVSA Panthers 0                  

GIRLS U10

Saturday

Brazil CT Yellow 4, MYS Sporting GVSA 1

Manchester United 3, WHYSL Murphy 2

Brazil CT Yellow 4, Island Trees Wolfpack 1

Manchester United 4, MYS Sporting GVSA 1

WHYSL Murphy 2, Island Trees Wolfpack 0

Sunday

Brazil CT Yellow 4, Manchester United 1

Island Trees Wolfpack 4, MYS Sporting GVSA 1          

WHYSL Murphy 3, MYS Sporting GVSA 0

Manchester United 3, Island Trees Wolfpack 2

Brazil CT Yellow 3, WHYSL Murphy 0

GIRLS U11 D-1

Saturday

Mini Divas 3, CFC West 1

MYS GVSA 4, CFC West 1

LaGrange Twisters 3, Summer Vale Select Grey 2

Mini Divas 4, Summer Vale Select Grey 1

Sunday

Mini Divas 4, LaGrange Twisters 1

Summer Vale Select Grey 5, CFC West 2

Mini Divas 5, MYS GVSA 2

MYS GVSA 1, Summer Vale Select Grey 0

Monday

Final: Mini Divas 4, MYS GVSA 1

GIRLS U11 D-2

Saturday

CFC Valley Wildcats 3, Summer Vale Select Red 0

Juventus FC 2, JA Elite 1

CFC Valley Wildcats 3, Juventus FC 0

JA Elite 3, Summer Vale Select Red 0

Sunday

Juventus FC 3, Summer Vale Select Red 0

CFC Valley Wildcats 2, JA Elite 1

Semifinals: JA Elite 4, Juventas FC 2

Semifinals: CFC Valley Wildcats 3, Summer Vale Select Red 0

Monday

Finals: CFC Valley Wildcats 3, JA Elite 1

GIRLS U12

Saturday

Brazil CT Yellow 2, WYSL Strikers 0

North Haven 3, Clinton Soccer Club 0

Brazil CT Yellow 3, Summer Vale Select 0

WYSL Strikers 3, North Haven 1

Clinton Soccer Club 2, Summer Vale Select 1

Sunday

WYSL Strikers 2, Summer Vale Select 1

Brazil CT Yellow 3, North Haven 1

WYSL Strikers 2, Clinton Soccer Club 0

North Haven 3, Summer Vale Select 0

Brazil CT Yellow 4, Clinton Soccer Club 1

Monday

Finals: WYSL Strikers 1, Brazil CT Yellow 0

GIRLS U13 D-I

Saturday

CT Rush Shoreline 2, Brazil CT Yellow 2

Oakwood Blue 4, MYS GVSA 1

Brazil CT Blue 4, Middle Country United 4

Middle Country United 3, CT Rush Shoreline 2

Brazil CT Yellow 3, Sporting GVSA 0

Brazil CT Blue 3, Oakwood Blue 0

Sunday

MYS GVSA 2006 4, Oakwood Blue 4

Brazil CT Blue 1, CT Rush Shoreline 0

Brazil CT Yellow 4, Middle Country United 2

Brazil CT Blue 4, MYS GVSA 2006 2

Brazil CT Yellow 3, CT Rush Shoreline 0

Middle Country United 3, Sporting GVSA 2007 0

Final: Brazil CT Blue 4, Brazil CT Yellow 1

GIRLS U13 D-2

Saturday

WHYSL Gilmore 6, Thomaston Bears 3

Players Eye 4, Thomaston Bears 3

WHYSL Gilmore 3, Hamden Dragons 0

Juventus FC 3, Players Eye 3

Juventus FC 3, Hamden Dragons 0

Sunday

Thomaston Bears 3, Hamden Dragons 0

Players Eye 3, WHYSL Gilmore 0

Juventus FC 3, Thomaston Bears 0

Players Eye 3, Hamden Dragons 0

Juventus FC 2, WHYSL Gilmore 0

Monday

Final: Juventus FC 3, Players Eye 2

GIRLS U14

Saturday

PSC Dynamo 3, WYSL Wreckers 0

PSC Dynamo 4, MYS GVSA 1

GPS Rhode Island 3, MYS GVSA 0

GPS Rhode Island 4, WYSL Wreckers 1

Sunday

MYS GVSA 3, WYSL Wreckers 0

GPS Rhode Island 4, PSC Dynamo 3

Final: GPS Rhode Island 3, PSC Dynamo 2                     

GIRLS U15

Saturday

CFC West Summer 2, WYSL Wolves 0

PSC Dynamo 2, Summer Vale Select 1

WYSL Wolves 2, PSC Dynamo 1

Levittown Shockwave 2, Summer Vale Select 1

Sunday

CFC West Summer 3, PSC Dynamo 1

CFC West Summer 3, Summer Vale Select 0

WYSL Wolves 3, Levittown Shockwave 1

PSC Dynamo 2, Levittown Shockwave 0

WYSL Wolves 3, Summer Vale Select 0

Final: CFC West Summer 1, WYSL Wolves 0

GIRLS U19

Saturday

Brazil CT Yellow 0, WYSL Wildfire 0

Cromwell Chill 2, Killingly FC 1

Brazil CT Yellow 3, West Haven Rush 0

MYS Sporting GVSA 3, Killingly FC 0

WYSL Wildfire 4, West Haven Rush 1

Sunday

Brazil CT Yellow 3, Killingly FC 0

WYSL Wildfire 3, MYS Sporting GVSA 0

Final: Brazil CT Yellow 1, WYSL Wildfire 0


Advertisement

Read more articles like this and help support local journalism by subscribing to the Record Journal.

Unlimited Digital Access just 99¢

Read more articles like this by subscribing to the Record Journal.

Unlimited Digital Access for just 99¢