Dodd Middle School Honor Roll

Dodd Middle School Honor Roll

Record-Journal
image


CHESHIRE — Dodd Middle School has named the following students to its honor roll for the third term.

Grade 7, distinguished honors: Hida Ahamed, Kira Amann, Emily Barolli, Nadia Bauco, Caoilainn Beardsley, Eleanor Boyd, Riley Brabant, Nathaniel Brancazio, Zackary Brown, Alissa Candal, Edward Chen, Christopher Chong, Ethan Cohen, Beth Convertito, Benjamin Corris, Noelle Daniels, Dionis Demollari, Danielle Dennehy, Avery DePodesta, Oluchi Dike, Robert DiNatale, Grace Downing, Isabel Dziura, Zachary Eisbach, Madelyn Falcone, Maria Fiore, Anabel Fletcher, Ariana Geloso, Briana Geloso, Meghan Georgescu, Joshua Geremia, Miakoda Gonzalez, Noah Gougsa, Emily Grayson, Devin Grove, Kaitlyn Grove, Marcus Haase, Riley Hanover, Ian Harrington, Jack Henry, Mia Hidalgo, Lauren Houle, Olivia Imbimbo, Elizabeth Ingerson, Aisha Iqbal, Ashley Jeon, Tula Johnson, Wesley Johnson, Olivia Jones, Tamara Josef, Joanne Junaedi, Annabelle Kailan, Rahul Kapur, Jenna Kemp, Emily King, Jordyn Knapp, Olivia Kochol, Jenna Korittke, Joseph Kosover, Alexander Landau, Riley Lanz, Jessica Lavoie, Emma Lepisto, Eric Levens, James Lewis, Elena Lilback, Grace Lurz, Sophia Mariani, Lauren Maringola, Juliette Markman, Mia Millares, Julie Misiewicz, Lindsay Mollin, Amelia Murolo, Mantra Narayanan, Erin O’Connor, Shannon O’Connor, Aranav Pandey, Marcello Pannone, Marco Parete, Zara Pasha, Daniela Petronio, Rachel Pittman, Mario Pugliese, Lia Raffone, Joseph Ranoldo, Emma Renker, Samuel Rentfro, Ethan Rosenthal, Isabella Salsman, San Angelo, Anmol Sapru, Rowan Scassellati, Zoe Schwab, Jessica Searing, Joseph Shumilla, Taruni Singanamala, Gabrielle Sokolik, Jenna Stickney, Utsav Subramani, Tyler Tan, Emelia Telese, Tobias Tello, Jenna Tiso, William Vianese, Benjamin Wable, Michael Wang, Erik Wertz, Shane Wynne, Daniel Xiao, Keita Yamada, Kira Zawalich, Amy Zhang, Vincent Zhu.

Grade 7, high honors: Claus Albrecht, Kaitlyn Aliciene, Karyna Andreichik, Stephan Anton, Sam Arneson, Olivia Barbosa, Andrew Benjamin, Lily Bergin, Faith Beyerle, Lily Blair, Brooke Bokon, Kyle Bosman, Ryan Camp, Miranda Cerrito, Grace Cox, Hannah DelGrego, Anthony DeSena, Kunal Dhage, Ashlyn Diglio, Cayla Dolan, Justinn Dorin, Benjamin Dragunoff, Madison Dudeck, Elias Emons, Erin Esposito, Skylar Esposito, Erica Feliu, Mary Ferguson, Olivia Ferraro, Brenna Gillotti, Tess Givens, Ian Green, Katherine Griffin, Claudia Gudelski, Katelyn Hick, Aislinn Holroyd, Dewan Hyder, Charlotte Jurgilewicz, Allyson Kaider, Cole Kareliussen, Steven Kelly, Khadeeja Khan, Joshua Koppel, Emerson Kornacki, Alexandra Lennon, Ashlyn Liedke, Anna Lindner, Murphy Malone, Logan May, Brianna McDonald, Mary McManus, Riley McPhee, Danielle Melius, Eric Melius, Nolan Missakian, Cole Modeen, Daniel Moran, Ishika Nanavati, Luke Nieman, Timothy Nugent, Lauren Orozco, Leonardo Palaia, Aidan Palmer, Catherine Palmer, Hyojoon Park, William Pawlak, Victoria Perugini, Nicholas Pestritto, Rebecca Prior, Luca Raccio, Gianna Ramirez-Ocone, Lucas Riccitelli, Emma Riemann, Katrina Roggenstein, Christian Russo, Khadija Sana, Victoria Santi, Dylan Schore, Jordan Shanok, Evan Simonetta, Jillian Spagnola, Caroline Stanton, Serena Staples, Brooke Stevenson, Leigha Stratton, Gabriella Telese, Jolene Theriault, Anthony Tirado, Jacob Tsekhansky, Kaitlyn Vasquez, Caroline Villecco, Joseph Volpe, Elijah Walendziak, Emily Weissman, Faith Weller, Devyn Williams, Eva Witkowski, Spencer Yount, Aidan Zajac, Daniel Zawalich, Selina Zhang.

Grade 7, honors: Jon Alexander, Gianna Antonetti, Katherine Arneson, William Barney, Jayda Barros, Jillian Bauco, Connor Bellair, Andi Benga, Evan Bentley, Dylan Bettencourt, Caroline Bouteiller, Olivia Buszta, Catherine Campion, Michael Catanzarita, Amaan Chaudhry, Melody DesPlaines, Nicholas DiCicco, Andres Diosa, Valentina DiRubba, Matthew Dobie, Jack Dominello, Kyle Douglas, Hannah Dumaine, Macey Edmunds, Aidan Engels, Ellie Farrell, William Fekete, Dylan Frankel, Gianluca Giardina, Zoe Goodrich, Alison Gordon, Charles Greenwood, McGrath Hawkins, Alyson Hennessey, Andrew Hill, Nicholas Hines, Kyle Irwin, Matthew Jacobs, Hannah Jalowiec, Theresa Jamele, Jordan Jarrell, Natalia Kruszewski, Avari Kuchinski, Ethan Lin, Thomas Longmore, Lillie Mach, Michael Mahon, Colin Majeski, Kellen McGee, Hannah Merritt, Brooke Muzyka, Charlee Nagle, Jake Oliveri, Andrew Ouellette, Julianna Pallotto, Brooke Perez, Noah Rojas, Jarritt Romanik, Michael Salamone, Morgan Schechter, Zachary Schiavi, Jacob Simler, Olivia Smith, Layla Soberany, Kevin Tai, Julia Takizawa, Nickolas Veltri, Andrew Wang, Gwendolynn White, Joseph Whitright, Austin Xu, Eric Zhao.

Grade 8, distinguished honors: Elizabeth Addesso, Carley Allen, Joaquin Amigorena, Ava Arcesi, MaKayla Arroyo, Raegan Bailey, Tamara Barkasy, Mary Barto, Alyssa Behuniak, Aishwarya Benzy, Emma Blake, Brigid Borland, Sophie Braylyan, Jaelynn Cafourek, Cassidy Cail, Nicole Calbo, Sarah Capute, Christian Cardinali, Matthew Cardinali, Patrick Cass, Gabrielle Cole, Kate Convertito, Mia Corradi, Gabriella Crespo, Shea Cronin, Megan Crowley, Gabriella D’Agostino, Kristen Daddi, John Davis, Conner DeLaubell, Isabella DelRosso, Natalie DeMatteo, Brooke DeMeo, Kalika Desai, Danielle Ellis, Emily Feest, Aaron Fernandes, Justin Finkel, Brianna Gallagher, Aidan Gaudet, Olivia Gesler, Emma Glover, Lillian Goerg, Austin Goldberg, Joshua Goldstein, Sarah Greenberg, Alayna Grzybowski, Paige Gumpert, Samuel Hall, Katherine Harper, Lucy Helene, Danielle Hersh, Sarah Holley, Harrison Hua, Marissa Hurd, Medha Illindala, Matthew Jin, Malika Karimi, Ishrat Khan, Hannah Krutz, Sophia Kuhlthau, Yasha Laskin, Evan Levine, Claire Loehmann, Kelly Margolies, Isabella Marino, Calum McConnell, Peter Mercugliano, Carly Misiewicz, Patrick Mitchell, Kimberly Morico, Ahnaf Mosharraf, Sophie Murphy, Brett Newman, Peyton Ogrodnik, Adam Opin, Tehreem Pasha, Brianna Pearson, Joseph Pepper, Grace Pettit, Kristina Phillips, Molly Phipps, Hannah Portal, Samson Portal, Olivia Prezioso, Jenna Purslow, Ellie Rockoff, Colin Roggenstein, Seymone Rosenberg, Aayush Sahasrabudhe, Sunaina Santosh, Annabelle Sarojak, Lauren Savold, Gracie Schmidt, Kaylah Schnitzer, Xavier Schore, Ryan Shan, Julia Shatalov, Taylor Sheehan, Christopher Shepard, Shrey Sheth, Evan Stern, Jennifer Stokes, Lindsey Tehan, Gabriella Tejeda, Alexandra Tyler, Kendall Ugrin, Emily Uren, Sophia Vaill, Hannah Wallinger, Taylor Warburton, Wenxuan Xie, Morgan Xu, Grace Yu, Alenna Zebarth.

Grade 8, high honors: Aida Adiguzel, Martin Adlianitski-Pachobut, Violet Aitken, Daniel Arvin, Brianna Atwater, Madison Ballschmieder, Timothy Beecher, Hailey Beling, Owen Bentley, Elijah Bloking, Brian Bouwman, Ava Breton, Michael Caron, Zachary Colosky, Maeve Cox, Anna Curran, Brooke D’Addio, Jonathan D’Addona, Gustavo Da Silva, Molly DeMeo, Evan Deneen, Mia Denhart, Julia DePalma, Nicholas DiDomizio, Julianna Distante, Michael Donato, Selena Dong, Noah Duncan, Tarana Eldredge, Ethan Esposito, Amina Farid, Charles Fei, Lilian Filler, Danielle Floyd, Jack Ganzle, Garrett Goldberg, Ethan Gonzalez, Gracie Hemstock, Julia Hendrick, Mikayla Higgins, Anthony Imbimbo, Chynna Jacobs, Alana Kagan, Jasleen Kaur, Bradley Krutz, Aida Latifi, Nhu Le, Victoria McCarthy, Madeline Meyers, Lauren Molnar, Raida Nasim, Jackson Norcross, Jack Novicelli, Te’a Pascual, Ronik Patel, Matthew Pisani, Cole Raccio, Nathan Rearick, Abby Roth, Kiril Samiahulin, Jessica Schatz, Jeffrey Shampang, Hamed Sow-Sene, Claire Turner, Sophia Vagts, Mark Vazquez, Colleen Verneau, Tyler Volpert, Ella Watson, Frank Wild, Logan Wolff, Pavlov Yatskiv.

Grade 8, honors: Erin Alexander, Jeremy Alliger, Bryan Bajor, Michael Bankowski, Zachary Bates, Christian Boucaud, Daniel Bourdeau, Brendan Bradley, Alexander Brown, Stephanie Caplan, Adam Chang, Evan Chymbor, Caitlin Cleary, Kyleigh Connolly, Collin Crowe, Hayden Curello, Leah Escoto, Cole Feinauer, Ethan Feinberg, Owen Ferguson, Otto Fleischmann, Emma Ford, Jackson Forlenza, Troy Fowler, Sarah Gibertoni, Isabella Gionfriddo, Robert Gomez, Benjamin Goode, Brandon Hartshorn, Tucker Hawkins, Nathan Houle, Jack Hurlburt, Emma Jardim, Margaret Johnson, Brendan Kelly, Sarah Kelly, Anna Kochiss, Mary Kolodziej, Carley Kurtz, Mark Lindner, Era Lulo, Maria Macena, Sahith Maganti, Eireann McNulty, Sabrina Meta, Eli Moskowitz, Jacob Niebling, Patrick O’Connor, Chisom Okoro, Joseph Otlowski, Caitlin Paier, Nathan Pelletier, Lorenzo Pepe, Heidi Petonito, Clement Pez, Emma Pezzella, Isabella Pontecorvo, Colin Ramey, Christopher Scoffone, Alexander Speckhart, Timothy Sullivan, Jocelyn Sutphin, Jacqueline Theriault, Kaitlyn Wallinger, Kate Warzycha, Brandt Weed, Katelyn Welage, Cullen Wiley.


Support Quality Local Journalism

Latest Videos




X