Southington High School Honor Roll

Southington High School Honor Roll

Record-Journal

SOUTHINGTON — Southington High School has named the following students to its honor roll for the fourth term.

Grade 9, first honors: Betul Agirman, Joseph Albanese, Emma Angelillo, Alyssa Aulbach, Faith Auletta, Christian Baba, Morgan Barnum, Samantha Barrows, Jessica Bartsch, Hailey Becquey, Nashita Begum, Cameron Beidler, Alexander Belanger, Marianna Belanger, Kelly Bergland, Sarina Blaise, Samuel Bouchard, Tara Brock, Camden Brown, Katherine Brush, Olivia Calandra, Trinity Cardillo, William Carr, Ryan Catlin, Alexa Chaltas, Nathan Chamberland, Christopher Chaplinsky, Maxwell Chubet, Amy Chudy, Jonathan Cocchiola, Rielley Coles, Brooke Cooney, Avery Cowen, Katherine Crouse, Ashlyn Curtis, Sydney Cusson, Theresa Cusson, Victor Czernecki Anair, Katherine D’Agostino, Ryan Daddona, Jacob DelMonte, Emma Doran, Tyler DosSantos, Karson Doyle, Brian Egan, Delaney Farr, Zachary Florian, Natalie Foligno, Jesse Freeman, Daniel Fritz, Callie Gendron, Nicole Gianni, Ryley Gianni, Jacob Gius, Victoria Godlewski, Jordin Gonzalez, Allison Gordon, Emily Goulet, Chloe Grabowski, Katherine Gundersen, Michael Gurzenda, Abbey Halloran, Kathryn Hardy, Tyler Heidgerd, Vanessa Heigel, Maya Hennessey, Javon Hicks, Kiara Hourigan, Abigail Howard, Emily Hubeny, Kailey Hurlburt, Alexis Izzo, Mekenzie Joseph, Amanda Kaczor, Grace Kausyla, Adel Khan, Jordan Knibbs, Zachary Kohli, Avery Korp, Marek Kryzanski, Carlie Kubisek, Kathryn Kubisek, Melody Lacombe, Matthew Lee, Skylar Longley, Haley Ludecke, Jennifer Ludholtz, Brooke Lynch, Joshua Maccione, Noon Mamoon, Jenna Mariani, Rachel Martins, Hailey Marziarz, Ethan McDonough, Ashlynn McGrail, Kevin McIntyre, Shawn McKnerney, Jake McPhail, Sarah Meade, Derek Melanson, Megan Mikosz, Christian Mohr, Anny Moquete Volquez, Abigail Murphy, Jake Napoli, Emily Nivison, Rebecca Nunn, Emma Panarella, Andrew Paradis, Natalie Pare’, Era Pasha, Chetan Patel, Kush Patel, Vanshitaben Patel, Matthew Penna, Anthony Penta, Daniel Perez, Gianna Perugini, Kaylee Phen, Haley Picard, Emma Plourde, Nicole Popowicz, Katelyn Przybylski, Caprina Pugliese, Kathryn Purushotham, Benjamin Ragozzine, Lauryn Reinhardt, Caleb Richert, Alexandra Rogers, Kelly Rose, Kristin Rose, Hailey Ryder, Sawera Saeed, Nebeeka Saha, Sophia Sarlo, Ella Shamus-Udicious, Manal Sheikh, Vatsa Sheth, Emily Solomon, Hannah Sousa, Vincent Spizzoucco, Stephen Statkevich, Olivia Stich, Lee Stomsky, Joelle Stublarec, David Sullivan, Mia Sullivan, Autumn Swain, Chase Swain, Emily Swanson, Justin Taddeo, Caitlin Taylor, Christopher Taylor, Anjali Thakkar, Anh Tran, Jacob Vecchio, Joshua Vitti, Stefania Votino, Kiralyn Wadman, William Wadolowski, Gianna Wadowski, Jordan Wagner, Julia Wakefield, Nicole Wang, Alyssa Watrous, Matthew Weir, Brandon Wolff, Daniel Yu.

Grade 9, second honors: Abigail Abram, Lexi Almeida, Katherine Barner, Dion Beerbaum, Kristine Beerbaum, Mischelle Beerbaum, Patrick Bennett, Kayley Benson, Bryson Bernier, Lauren Boucher, Nicholas Breutzmann, Jacob Brooks, Evan Brown, Julia Bruno, Emma Brush, Kyle Buchanan, Alexander Bush, Austin Carta, Raymond Cocozza, Nicholas Conti, Mackenzie Coppola, Christian Cox, Jessica Dammling, Gianna Dangelo, Richard Delvecchia, Madison Derynioski, Evan DeSandre, Sophia DiBattista, Daniel DiCorpo, Lindsey Dizenzo, Anthony Donato, Jillian Dow, Kelsie Downey, Katherine Drechsler, Morgan Duling, Emilia Dyrda, Nina Fabrycki, Yumnah Fatimah, Bianca Ferreri, Gabriella Flynn, Bryce Fournier, Jack Francis, Matthew Frechette, Sydney Garrison, Nathan Gorr, Cameron Guarino, Glenn Halliday, Brianna Harris, Kelsey Henderson, Leah Hinckley, Madison Hulten, Justin Ierardi, Myah Joiner, Troy Kieras, Ryan Klinzmann, Dillon Kohl, Julia Kolesnik, Adam Kosko, Erida Koxha, Andrew Kudla, Daniel Kuziora, Anthony Lagana, Johanna Lasbury, Katelyn Lipsky, Justin Lockhart, Mackenzie Longley, William Loose, Matthew Maciejewski, Isabella Maindon, Katherina Maldonado, Kasey Mason, Daniel Mauro, Matthew Mauro, Connor McAteer, Sarah McAuliffe, Andrew McGinnis, Christopher McIntyre, Lili McKinstry, Olivia McPherson, Patrick Mercier, Trevor Messina, Isabela Miani, Samuel Miranda, Anthony Monti, Justin Moravsky, Ifrat Nabo, Avielle Nanfito, Jake Neuman, Jessica Nguyen, Samuel Nichols, Alexandria Novak, Selena Nugent, Riannon Oddo, Bonnie Partiss, Ryan Posadas, Jillian Rappi, Jack Reilly, Lucca Riccio, Vivein Rizzuto, Nicolas Salinas, Lily Scalise, Francesca Scavone, Mark Secondo, Lauren Seitz, Jenna Sheehan, Meghan Sheline, Zachary Silvaggio, John Simard, Audrey Sliker, Brenna Smith, Chloe Stanish, Taylor Starr, Rachel Strillacci, Ethan Sutton, Joseph Tellerico, Samuel Terry, Jackson Thibeault, Lovisa Tito, Nerysbeth Torres, Carter Uhlman, Hailey Vargo, Meredith Veilleux, Olivia Walling, Avery Whitehead, Shane Witkoski, Lawrence Woods, Madeline Wright, Skye Zettervall, Amanda Ziegler.

Grade 10, first honors: Emma Agli, Amal Al-Hidami, Yahya Al-Hidami, Tyler Bade, Joshua Badgley, Reilly Baker, Samantha Baleshiski, Abigail Barbour, Kylie Benton, Joseph Bethencourt, Abhiram Bhamidipati, Seth Bogoslofski, Taylor Borla, Owen Bouchard, Sydney Bradshaw, Jason Brault, Chiara Burgio, Desiree Cammuso, Olivia Carpenter, Matthew Carragher, Asami Castellano, Valente Castillo, Madelyn Chasse, Zachary Christensen, Mikayla Costello, Krystal Cruz, Abigail Czerepuszko, Lynsey Danko, Artenisa Dautllari, Ashley DiBattista, Rebecca Dorzens, Kelly Doyle, Carrie Drew, Julie Duszak, Elena Famiglietti, Isabella Feest, Logan Fischer, Justin Fontano, Mitchell Geary, Kalli Gianacopolos, Chantelle Gimenez, Megan Graff, Kate Gray, Jessica Griffin, Maxwell Heath, Ryan Henderson, Benjamin Hoffman, Sean Horn, Xuanyl Huang, Adam Hunter, Julia Jackman, Katherine Jez, Brendan Kavanagh, Erica Klem, Andrew Krasuski, Justin Kupcho, Karolina Kurzatkowska, Alyssa Landrie, Mia Langston, Haley Larrabee, Michael Lewicki, Abigail Lo Presti, Juliette Lord, Ryan Loring, Chrissy Marotto, Jenna Martin, Sarah Mathew, Michael McLaughlin, Craig McPherson, Julia Michnowicz, Hailey Morelli, Sabrina Morelli, Amara O’Donnell, James Olender, Kate Olsen, Benjamin Palladino, Catherine Pawlaczyk, Amanda Perkowski, Daniel Pestillo, Arianna Polacheck, Lidia Prusak, Samantha Przybylski, Natalie Pyle, Colin Reynolds, Alessia Ricigliano, Natalia Rivera, Natalie Rivera, Elaina Rivers, Marissa Robarge, Erin Robinson, Madison Rocha, Jacob Romano, Tyler Salzillo, Aliya Sarris, Erica Schmidt, Casey Selinske, Julia Semmel, Olivia Sherwood, Alina Shkuryna, Robert Sisto, Allison Stanton, Connor Stifel, Tyler Strong, Luke Tedeschi, Julia Theriault, Melissa Tracy, Joseph Verderame, Natalie Verderame, Gabriella Verderame-Malachowski, Jillian Watson, Emma Wojcicki, Jianella Zegarra, Colby Zegzdryn.

Grade 10, second honors: Nadja Abaza, Natalia Adamczyk, Ethan Agli, Kasey Alicea, John Aligata, Sarah Anderson, Haley Andrews, Kristen Angeli, Aparna Athreya, Celia Bajrami, Matthew Joe Balaoing, Kylin Banks, Jake Beaupre, Emily Blaszko, McKayla Bowker, Jillian Bryan, Adam Bull, Daniel Butlien, Sarah Callaghan, Robert Cantillon, Alex Crawford, Isabelle Crowley, Vanessa Cyr, Silvio D’Agostino, Alyssa Davis, Maryselys De Jesus-Ocasio, Alexander Dearborn, Kaitlyn Dempster, Zachary Doty, Hailey Dow, Jacob Drechsler, Jacob Drena, Megan Drivdahl, Jennifer Duncan, Joshua Dziob, Georgia Falk, Kaitlyn Feeney, Victoria Flynn, Chase Galayda, Erica Golia, Rhia Grabowski, Adam Green, Derek Guida, Taylor Hamlin, Morgan Hedges, Lily Heidgerd, Cory Hemsen, Emma Higley, Hannah Hubeny, Michaela Hughes, John Lloyd Idian, Haram Jamil, Kate Kemnitz, Jessica Kerchis, Adeline Kilgore, Paige Kinney, Kyle Kraft, Jason Krar, William Krom, Lauren Laius, Abigail Lamson, Jamie Lamson, Maksym Lastivka, Noah Lee, Kyle Leifert, Emma Liersemann, Emma Lockwood, Emily Lysiak, Sarah Mafale, Nicholas Mangene, Heather Martin, Jared Martin, Megan Matthews, Daria McCabe, Ayanna McDaniel, Logan McInnis, Lauren Messner, Lillyanna Miceli, Mikita Minalto, Julia Mindek, Gabriella Mondo, Ryan Monte, Matthew Morelli, Zachary Morgan, Caitlin Mulligan, Caroline Natelli, Max Noonan, Kaylanie Pabon, Kayshalee Palmer, Corin Paskov, Nicholas Perkins, Hieu Phan, Izabella Pokorski, Rocco Possidento, Hannah Pratt, Marissa Ramirez, Sandra Robel, Kolby Rogers, Hailey Root, Keishla Rosario, Jonathon Rossi, Ashley Schiffer, Kailey Schmarr, Tessa Schneider, Jeremiah Segrue, Matthew Semmel, Kian Siadat, Gursahajpreet Singh, Ryan Slesinski, Eli Steindl, Lauren Stone, Ryan Tombari, Sydney Trask, Nicholas Truncali, Michayla Turner, Julia Uba, Alijah Vega, Alyssa West, Olivia White, Diane Williams, Stephen Witte, Jillian Zakrzewski.

Grade 11, first honors: Rosanna Airo, Jacob Albert, Nolyn Allen, Cora Altomari, Jacob Anderson, Katarina Aulbach, Jessica Baillargeon, Cailin Barnes, Emma Becotte, Chloe Becquey, Madeline Belfonti, Evan Bender, Megan Biscoglio, William Blaise, Logan Brayfield, Julia Brilla, Timothy Budnik, Marissa Calandra, Carolyn Callahan, Nicole Carter, Sophia Chaltas, Odalys Chavez, Kevin Chudy, Chelsea Cocozza, Jacqueline Coley, Abigail Connolly, Steven Cova, Jared Curtis, Mark D’Agostino, Amber Daley, Carlie DeFelice, Jacob DeLorenzo, Rachel DePonte, Kira Dethlefsen, Julia Dietz, Sarah Dill, Kathryn Dondero, Ashleigh Doyle, Melissa Drexler, Trevor Dufresne, Brendon Egan, Adrianna Eltman, Francesca Ferrante, Olivia Fournier, Ariana Gazaferi, Adam Gwara, Taylor Harton, Jacob Hayes, Jack Herms, Amanda Howe, Taylor Hubert, Nathaniel Huff, Katelyn Ierardi, Alexa Imme, Julia Kahl, Ashley Kane, Rea Kelolli, Radoslaw Konopka, Alexander Kuhr, Alex Le, Abigail Legere, Sarah Lew, Tanthalas Lowrey, Claire Macioce, Teresa Maffiolini, Jacob Manente, Joseph Martin, Nicole Martocchio, Marissa Mastroianni, Alyssa McDonald, Donna McNeill, Julia McPherson, Mahima Mehta, Hartlee Meier, Ryan Middendorf, Sarah Minkiewicz, Jacob Mohr, Zachary Monti, Joshua Moravsky, Kayleigh Moses, Sarah Myrick, Emily Nadile, Sarah Newhart, Katthy Nguyen, Milleny Niang, Kathleen O’Reilly, Katherine Oshana, Erin Palinkos, Gianna Passarelli, Britni Pastyrnak, Safiyah Pathan, Amy Paul, Spencer Perry, Tyler Peruta, Jessica Pesce, Emma Reney, Christina Renzi, Andrew Robel, Rachel Roberts, Holly Ross, Katarina Rothstein, Sylvia Rutkowski, Brett Rycki, Christina Sack, Isabella Salazar, Morgan Santos, Ashley Shafran, Saipriya Sharma, Suchi Sheth, Anna Shugrue, Faith Sporbert, Caitlyn St. Jarre, James Straub, Bethany Synott, Robert Taylor, John Terry, Zachary Thomas, Emily Tinyszin, Vanessa Tischofer, Coral Tommervik, Daniel Topper, Thomas Tsangarides, Janette Wadolowski, Victoria Waiksnoris, Benjamin Wakefield, Stephanie Wang, Madina Welcome, Julia Wells, Rachel Williams, Brett Wolff, Molly Wright, Sean Young, Lydia Yu, Kateryna Yurkevych, Patrycja Zajac, Kara Zazzaro, Stephanie Zera.

Grade 11, second honors: Renn Abramczyk-Dubiel, Nandani Adhyapak, Syed Ahmed, Brianna Albanese, Haley Allen, Samantha Appelle, Meadow Asal, Catrina Aszklar, Matthew Babicz, Cicily Balachandar, Samantha Barmore, William Barmore, Andrew Bauer, Madison Beaudoin, Jordan Beaupre, Mackenzie Beaupre, Shawn Begin, Nicoletta Belales, Allison Blaszko, Samantha Bowman, Jordan Brayfield, Brandy Brinton, Allison Brown, Erica Bruno, Samantha Bunting, Collin Burbank, Hayden Burbank, Zachary Burleigh, Shalyn Butkiewicz, Gina Calo, Jacqueline Carbone, Nicholas Carbone, Alexis Carreiro, Elizabeth Cassan, Gabrielle Cerra, William Ceruti, Carson Chesanow, Cameron Clynes, Emily Cole, Madison Cox, Noah De Jesus, Kaitlyn DeMaio, Molly Dobratz, Michael Dorsey, Kaylee Fantoli, James Feltz, April Fenn, Mario Ferreri, Ryan Flynn, Katherine Foley, Lauren Foligno, Brooke Garcia, Brianna Gee, Erica Gerrish, Kirsten Gersbeck, Angjelo Gocllari, Caitlin Gorneault, Daria Gorska, Lauren Graef, Haylee Green, Matthew Griffin, Julia Groll, Heather Hannigan, Jeffrey Hannigan, Vanessa Hernandez, Cassidy Herrick, Jacob Holbrook, Daniel Hunter, Aisha Hussain, Kristian Izydorczak, Keegan Jarvis, Katie Judge, Mikaela June, Joshua Kerchis, Felicity Keyworth, Stephen King, Taylor Klein, Kelly Koba, Jonathan Kryzanski, Jake Kubisek, David Kupcho, Alexis Lapointe, Shane Leone, Alexander Lipsky, Ariana Llabani, Andrew Lohneiss, Zachary MacDonald, Sydney Marecki, Lindsay Marziarz, Ariella Matarazzo, Anthony Mazzucco, Daniel Minton, Jake Monson, Fajr Muhaymin, Molly Murphy, Delaney Nadwairski, Timothy O’Shea, Thomas Palko, Samuel Pappas, Amisha Paul, Madison Penna, Tiana Perez-Toro, David Perlot, Jacob Petruzzi, William Pfanzelt, Bao-Long Phan, Laini Pizzitola, Kathy Ponce, Megan Posadas, Kayla Powers, Quindran Quintin-Cole, Nicholas Ragozzine, Ethan Rathbun, Anthony Riccio, Tayler Riddick, Alex Rutkowski, Timothy Sadlowski, Brittney Sao, Isabella Scalise, Sarah Schneider, Luke Secondo, Bruno Seifert, Keegan Smith, Niko Sophroniou, James Starr, John Terray, Cade Testa, Jennifer Thai, Kieran Tindall, Emma Topper, Phuong Trinh, Lissette Urena, Christian Vargas, Shivali Vyas, Ester Vynar, David Wadman, Shaun Wagner, Matthew Wallach, Joelle Wankerl, Rosalese Waskowicz, Emily Zakrzewski, Cameron Zegzdryn, Hannah Zelina, William Zesut.

Grade 12, first honors: Amir Agoora, Madison Aldieri, Seth Almeida, Deep Aluria, Alissa Anglis, Ariana Audi, Katherine Bauer, Katerina Belales, McKenna Belury, Nicholas Benham, Jake Bertola, Kayla Birmingham, Skylar Blumetti, Emma Bolduc-Patterson, Laura Calandra, Angelo Califano, Zack Cardoso, Matthew Carlson, Meghan Cichon, Kamryn Cochrane, Megan Colleran, Mackenzie Cook, Dominic Coppola, Christian Crowley, Annelise D’Abramo, Erica Daigle, Michael DeFeo, Matthew DeLorenzo, Megan Delorme, Ryan Delorme, Cassandra Dethlefsen, Matthew Dominello, Victoria Donovan, Nickolina Doran, Victoria Duszak, Jasmyne Engman, Katelyn Falco, Jared Fernandez, Laura Furtak, Andrew Gallagher, Lyndsey Giudice, Justin Giumelli, Liam Guthrie, Allison Hair, Andrew Hall, Diana Halla, Mohamed Hashim, Kyle Hermann, Emma Jaworowski, Kornelia Jez, Katie Kelley, Nicholas Kelley, Sydney Kroll, Erik Kryzanski, Samantha Lamkins, Christina Lebel, Rebecca Lo Presti, Andrew Luczak, Megan Mahon, Maegan Mariani, Christopher Martin, Marissa Matarazzo, Kristen Mathew, Emily Matukaitis, Michael Mauro, Constance McConnon, Matthew McLaughlin, Erin McManus, Taryn Meenan, Sarah Mirisola, Sage Misluck, Peyton Mitchell, Ashlee Montefalco, Fanny Moquete Trinidad, Amanda Morach, Julia Mularczyk, Mark Murdy, Thomas Murdy, Samantha Nardi, Ashley Nelson, Bao-Anh Nguyen, Tianna Oliva, Hannah Olsen, Elysse Page, Albert Palumbo, Anjali Patel, Brianna Pellerin, Ariel Perry, Benjamin Pestillo, Alyssa Peyre, Garrison Price, Samantha Purushotham, Jesse Rasten, Morgan Raymond, Michael Ricciardone, Bailey Robarge, Chloe Rogala, Benjamin Russman, Joshua Salgado, Alexia Saturno, Joseph Savage, Joseph Savarese, Kaitlin Semmel, Kyle Semmel, Kristen Shubert, Kayla Sica, Nathan Simard, Julia Skarzynski, Kimberly Stafko, Samantha Steeves, Brandon Stone, Grace Strillacci, Brett Swanson, Monique Szabo, Bianca Taylor-Soriano, Noah Tedeschi, Mallory Terry, John Testa, Mark Testa, Madison Trask, Vance Upham, Gabrielle Veilleux, Joseph Vitali, Oksana Voronchak, Megan Walsh, Jake Was, Natiya Washer, James Weil, Madison Whillock, Richard Zayas.

Grade 12, second honors: Michael Allen, Jake Aparo, Alyssa Ash, Rachel Baldick, Martha Barry, Ryan Bjorklund, Zachary Blake, Jenna Boccio, Alyssa Boucher, Kerry Buchanan, Makenna Calabrese, Xaria Callender, Jason Calvi-Rogers, Zachery Caponegro, William Carbone, Michaela Carrera, Nicholas Casey, Lexi Chasse, Andrew Chavez, Haley Chmura, Alex Ciaffaglione, Kaitlynn Cordonier, Payton Courtmanche, Kristen Craven, Tyler Cyr, Anthony D’Abramo, Dante D’Agostino, Evan D’Agostino, Bianca D’Amore, Presley Dahn, Dante DeCesare, Amanda Delorme, Casey Devin, Isabella DiBattista, Brian Durocher, Kata Erdei, Carol Fannon, Juliana Ferreri, Louis Gianacopolos, Emily Gibney, Corrina Goffredo, Andrew Gorham, Kelly Graff, Samantha Greenslate, Trevor Hall, Veronica Heigel, Lynia Hilke, Patrick Hoffman, Rachel Huff, James Iovanna, Hannah Jackman, Lauren Jones, Samantha Jones, Catherine Kates, Adam Kingsbury, Kendra Kochol, Lucas Kohli, Allison Krampitz, Kelly Kritz, Nathan L’Heureux, Nickolis Lada, Jordan Lamkins, Amanda Lavoie, Kimberly Lebel, Austin Leland, Lauren Levensaler, Lexie Lewis, Jamie Lindsay, Michael Loose, Morgan Maccione, Alexa Maddalena, Jordan McMeans, Mark Meade, Natalie Messner, Joshua Miller, John Mindek, Katlin Misiorski, Catherine Myers, Cameron Nelson, Madelyn Nichols, Ronaldo Nieto, Joseph Nocera, Justin Nogueira, Jillian Noli, Madison Osakowicz, Evyenia Papageorge, Vasoula Papageorge, Chinkal Patel, Matthew Pattison, Timothy Perry, Brian Petrucci, Justin Phen, Delaney Picard, Jessica Piotrowski, Andrew Premus, Brianna Rainey, Julian Robles, Stephen Rutkowski, Kelsey Sargent, Paul Schweiger, Matthew Sciota, Joseph Shilinga, Jeremy Spooner, Carson Stifel, Jonathan Symecko, Sarah Szymczyk, Brendan Taylor, Sean Terry, Adam Theriault, Olivia Thomas, Leann Tonnotti, Kristiana Torres, Lissette Torres, Stephen Vollaro, Hannah Weir, Zachary Zakreta.


Support Quality Local Journalism

Latest Videos




X