Wilcox Technical High School Honor Roll

Wilcox Technical High School Honor Roll

Record-Journal

MERIDEN — Wilcox Technical High School has announced its honor roll for the second quarter.

Grade 9, high honors: MacKenzie Adams, Eva Agnew, Ahmad Alhallak, Brandon Armstrong, Jacob Blank, Christopher Brunetti, Emily Cabanas, Elaine Colon-Rivera, Steven Cossette, Emily Cruz, Frances Cruz-Bruno, Samantha D’Averso, Colin Decker, Nathan DeMaio, James Dobson, Gary Donahue, Markus Espanol, Liliana Figueroa, Hope Fiondella, Aaron Fontanez-Lucier, Jasmine Fuentes, Kayla Gambardella, Elias Garcia, Edyta Gorski, Teresa Haggerty, Rachel Harrington, Amanda Hills, Nathan Hinde, Chloe LaBissoniere, Joel Lugo, Jonathan Maldonado, Jessica Mamula, Isaac Marks, Ixtchetl Martinez, Nalelhi Martinez, William Matos, Sam Mercuriano, Bernadette Mierzejewski, Troy Mitchell, Janna Moina, JH Naeem, Giselle Negrete-Campos, Alanna Neville, Delroy Panti, Hope Parker, Lukas Peaslee, Ryan Pellegrino, LeeAnn Pilbro, Gabriella Ramos, Treasure Ransom, Jeremy Reynolds, Carley Rich, Theodore Ritchie, Mohammed Saleh, Dante Sepulveda, Ke-Aira Spells, Amani Stewart, Michael Valenti, Jennifer Vasquez, Xavier Vazquez, Zonviaye Walker-Elson, Andrew Wight.

Grade 9, honors: Kimberly Arjona, Kyle Bailey, Eugene Bertrand, Darwin Campoverde, Jacob Cargill, Brennon Casini, Luke Charbonneau, Alexander Cortez, James Cratty, Talysha Cruz Irizarry, Jadrien Cruz, Javan DeCarlo, Valerie DeJesus, Brian Dirisi, Sebastian Dominguez, Nicholas Doyle, Venasia Emanson, Katie Gaedeke, Aleika Galloza Vargas, Tyler Hamelin, Emily Izzo, Kevin Mendez, Giovanny Morales-Vilchis, Christopher Moran, Omar Ndao, Kayla Neils, Aaron Nieves, Courtney O’Bryan, Elias Ortiz, Joshua Perez, Jonathan Rodriguez, Joseline Rodriguez, Dyland Rozza, Johnny Sauri, Jacob Schwall, James Simone, Edward Stepensky, James Theriault, James Thurston, Katianadeishka Vazquez-Rivera, Natalie Velez, Ethan Watson.

Grade 10, high honors: Shawn Angiletta, Matthew Bellows, Destany Benitez, Briana Brown, Robert Carroll, Jian Chen, Chelsy Cruz, Tatiana Gonzalez, Gema Granados, Jacob Gravel, Bailey Haniewski, Kaitlyn Haniewski, KaltenReese Hasankolli, Elias Henry, Derlyn Hernandez, Luis Hernandez, Luke Johnston, Nathan Lam, Cruz Leon, Peter Leppones, Chnoa-Nadine Manso-Vargas, Robert Marcantonio, Noah Marks, Antonio Marmol, Joseph McCormack, Joshua Medina, Laura Mendez, Fortunata Micco, Benjamin Michonski, Samantha Minore, Mikaela Mosley, Sir’Pream Munn, Christian Otero-Tavera, Jenna Parillo, Joshua Perzanowski, Renee Pulisz, Nicole Ramos, Kayla Ransom, Jaden Rogers, Alan Sanchez-Meza, Kelvin Santos, John Soto Marmolejos, Eric Wasman, Chloe Wieleba, Donny You.

Grade 10, honors: Christopher Aceves, Walter Andrade, David Avila, Aubrie Barry, Brian Carabetta, Kelvin Cortez, Jizelle DeJesus, Sara Dery, Conner Fahy, William Fazo, Jordan Gardner, Johnny Gaspar, Derek Gendreau, Ashley Gonzales, Azayla Gordon, Jaheem Green, Stevey heath, Jaylene Hernandez, Katherine Kearney, Chloe Lefebvre, Allyson Letizio, Pasquale Maiorano, Shatasia Mason, Bryce McClendon, Mary Medina, Luis Monegro, Charisa Morales, Marc Nieves, Dominica Novicelli, Chulain O’Daly, Nicholas Ortiz, Casey Plourde, Alice Polick, Jada Reynolds, Madison Rios, Quianna Rios, Morgan Robinson, Lilibeth Ruiz, Marisa Santamauro, Moises Santiago Centeno, Leidy Soto, Jack Syme, Daniel Taveras, Joshua Thornton.

Grade 11, high honors: Brooke Agro, Anthony Alberto, Daniela Arellano, Sarah Atkinson, Bolivar Baez, Mya Betancourt, Jamal Bouajjaj, Reese Boucher-Stevens, Jenna Bujak, Yael Cano, Hector Cardona, Haille Carroll, Willie Cecilio, Alexis Chapman, Laura Cruz, Alexis Durand, Edward Evans, Zachary Ferreira, Anais Garcia, Laurie Gomez, Maegan Griffin, Ashley Gudrian, Mathieu Hebert, Kenneth Henriksen, Yesenia Hernandez, Ashley Hineline, Victoria Ieraci, Emma Koss, Corinne Laliberte, Michael Lane, Marangelis Lopez, Alex Loyola, Sara Morin, Genesis Olvera, Jenna Papallo, Austin Pasinski, Seth Pavelkops, William Pawlik, Cynthia Pedraza, Samantha Petro, Jessie Polick, Bethany Raccio, Citlalli Rangel, Brandon Ricciardi, Rachael Rousseau, Reley Self, Catherine Silberman, Adam Simonetta, Sheyenne Sinicrope, Kassandra Tack, Karina Torres, Aden Valentin.

Grade 11, honors: Colyn Agli, Juan Aquino, Odaliz Castillo, Kristyna Chanthinith, Daniel Edgerly, Crystal Elescano, Christopher Farrell, Heather Gauthier, Nicholas Gruener, Nathan Jawor, Unique Look, Elijah Maldonado, Brendan Mauri, Grant McGovern, Daniel Mendoza, Sheila Mercado, Nicholas Milslagle, Shawn Morris, Zachary Nason, Jocelyn Pagan, Zachary Pavitt, Yamileth Pebe, Taft Penton, Jaidah Ravenell, Tanner Rhodes, Xavier Rosa, Chandler Spencer, Nicole Tiezzi, Aleydi Trejo, Enely Uscilla, Kaylene Valentin, Evan Volpert, Elvis Ycaza.

Grade 12, high honors: Sabrina Baez, Brianna Bailey, Spencer Bailey, Nashali Barrios Nieves, Klaidi Benga, Soleil Bennett, Juliana Cappola, Alan Chen, Jacob Conte, Sarah Coombs, Christopher Dallas, Devin Davis, Isaiah Davis, Christopher Descoteaux, Cara Domienllo, Christopher Emerton, Sydney Fluker, Giuliana Giacco, Gabriela Gonzalez, Carlos Granados, McKensi Gudrian, Nabil Hamiedh, Romario Hana, Lexi Hines, Nichole Houleberg, Ashley Hunter, Breyden Kennedy, Reece Kosovic, Melanie Lacott Figueroa, Ryan Luedke, Tiffany McCormick, Victoria Norman, Carlos Ortiz, Steven Ortiz, Natualuah Owens, Shania Pagan, Kelly Pathania, Christopher Perez, Kevin Rios, Carlos Rivera, Allison Ruszczyk, Ciara Sanson, Farwa Shamsi, Briley Skeen, Charles Timothy, Kevin Trella, Isaac Vargas, Emily Vazquez, Robert Venezia, Lydia Verdolini, Mikayla Verdolini, Kaitlin Wardwell, Francesca Warren.

Grade 12, honors: Bret Baribault, Michael Benigni, Eric Benites, Jessica Bonete, Allison Briggs, Sarah Candelaria, Shaina Carroll, Lauren Colaiacovo, Briana Crann, Riley Curcio, Madison D’Agostino, Sabrina DeJesus, Luisa Delgado, Kailey DePonte, Andrew DiDomenico, Karen Dominguez, Maria Garcia, Christyna Gauthier, Bernie Gil, Jonathan Gonzalez, Jordy Gutierrez, Kiara Harris, Alyssa Johnson, Patricia Justice, Yaralys Lema, Ally Lewis, Anthony Logodicio, Jonathan Lopez, Jordan Lopez, Zachary Lopez, Benjamin Matakaetis, Samantha McEwen, Richely Melendez, Kelsey Miller, Jewel Munck, Joshua Palmer, Tyler Parent, Maritza Pasquarelli, Ariana Pinto, Skyler Puckett, Davia Rivera, Mitchell Roy, Justin Ruiz, Adrian Santiago, Justin Simoneau, Junior Solis, Renee Sousa, Robert Sutphin, Makayla Taylor, Jakob Thiede, Manuel Torres, Tessa Torres, Kailee Valentin, David Vasquez, Blake Wazocha.


Support Quality Local Journalism

Latest Videos




X