Durham Recreation 
Fun Run results: Week 4

Durham Recreation 
Fun Run results: Week 4

Record-Journal


Age Group 1: 0 – 4 years old – 0.12 mile (New Race category)

First place - Cece Morello; 1:19

Second place – Sophia Dabney; 1:20

Third place – Teddy Holt; 1:21

Fourth place – Oscar Davis – no time

Age Group 1: 0 – 4 years old – 0.25 mile

First place – Brynn Gerry; 1:57

Second place – Alexa Lucy Saraceno 2:17

Third place – Laina Debowsky; 3:11

Fourth place – Kendall Holt; 3:17

Fifth place – Dani Greco; 3:35

Age group 2: 5 – 7 years old – 0.25 mile

First place – Macy Gerry; 1:31

Second place – Emerson McGoldrick; 1:32

Third place – Charlie Wamester; 1:46

Fourth place – Aiyana Donecker; 1:47

Fifth place – Henry Davis; 1:48

Sixth place – Tucker Morello; 1:53

Seventh place – Taryn Adams; 1:57

Eighth place – Liam Tietjen; 2:05

Ninth place – Gavin Farnsworth; 2:07

10th place – Bradley Seales; 2:12

11th place – Matt Thiel; 2:13

12th place – Genevieve Kilroy: 2:14

13th place – Julianna Fuggi; 2:16

14th place – Conor Driscoll; 2:30

15th place – Archie Davis; 2:37

16th place – Isla Seales; 2:39

17th place – Jeremiah Fuggi; 2:42

Age group 3: 8 – 10 years old – 0.33 mile

First place – Michael Wamester; 2:07

Second place – Kieran Driscoll; 2:12

Third place – Abby Gerry; 2:14

Fourth place – John; 2:16

Fifth place – Bethy Sorensen; 2:21

Sixth place – Jake Crocetto; 2:22

Seventh place – Tatum Hultgren; 2:37

Eighth place – Thomas Wamester; 3:00

Age group 4: 11 – 14 years old - 0.66 miles

First place – Aidan Driscoll; 4:58

Second place – Analiese Driscoll; 7:24

Age group 5: High School & Adult – 2.0 miles

No participants

Age group 6: Adults & High School – 3.47 miles

First place tie – Christian Alberico and Ben Taber; 19:53

Second place – James Peters; 22:18

Third place – Matt Woznyk; 22:22

Fourth place – Josh Stoeckdale; 22:39

Fifth place – Owen Gonzales; 22:45

Sixth place – Noel Roberts; 23:52

Seventh place – Declan Keenan; 24:13

Eighth place – Garret Basiel; 24:15

Ninth place – Jeff Lower; 25:53

10th place – Samantha Vigue: 26:01

11th place – Matt Taber; 27:04

12th place – Kevin Vigue; 27:07

13th place – Josh Mann; 27:10

14th place – Adam Copeland; 27:16

15th place tie – Kevin Seales and Dave Asplund; 29:26

This summer race series is scheduled for Tuesdays, 6 p.m., at the Coginchaug track. Registration is free to all.


Advertisement

Latest Videos

X