Durham Recreation Fun Run results: Week 5

Durham Recreation Fun Run results: Week 5

Record-Journal


Age Group 1: 0 – 4 years old – 0.12 mile (new race category)

First place – J.D. Saraceno; 1:38

Age Group 1: 0 – 4 years old – 0.25 mile

First place – Alexa Saraceno; 2:17

Second place – Charlotte Cyrus; 2:25

Third place – Laina Debowsky; 2:29

Fourth place – Ryan Finnerty; 3:57

Fifth place – Boady Villwock; 4:35

Age group 2: 5 – 7 years old – 0.25 mile

First place – Julianna Fuggi; 1:56

Second place – Abigail Cyrus; 2:02

Third place – Liam Tietjen; 2:04

Fourth place – Conor Driscoll; 2:07

Fifth place – Hunter Rozacek; 2:20

Sixth place – Emma Finnerty; 2:22

Seventh place – Jeremiah Fuggi; 2:53

Age group 3: 8 – 10 years old – 0.33 mile

First place – Kieran Driscoll; 2:13

Second place – Tatum Hultgren; 2:20

Third place – Conor Finnerty; 2:35

Fourth place – Cooper Woodward; 2:38

Fifth place – Shaylah Finnerty; 2:47

Age group 4: 11 – 14 years old - 0.66 miles

First place – Aidan Driscoll; 4:41

Second place – Analiese Driscoll; 6:12

Age group 5: High School & Adult – 2.0 miles

Three way tie for first place – Kate Schulten, Ashley Dana, Adrianna Wimler – 13:13

Second place – Emma Bournival; 14:25

Third place – Anna Rose DiPentima; no time available

Fourth place – Jen Schulten; no time available

Fifth place – Julia Kaliszweski; no time available

Sixth place – Kelsey O’Sullivan; 17:04

Seventh place – Molly Marteka; no time available

Eighth place – Ashlyn Lower; no time available

Ninth place – Colby Courshene; no time available

10th place – Sierra Aster; no time available

11th place – Micala Fontanella; no time available

12th place – Carolyn Cumella; no time available

13th place – Brittany Mangimeli; no time available

14th place – Atalie Sweet; no time available

15th place – Kayla Therrien; no time available

16th place – Lauren Melchione; no time available

17th place – Allison Vigue; 25:12

18th place – Kathi McMaster; 26:42

Age group 6: Adults & High School – 3.47 miles

First place tie – Christian Alberico, Akshay Matry; 19:41

Second place – Pete Schulten; 20:05

Third place – Sean McMaster; 20:19

Fourth place – Matt Woznyk; 22:41

Fifth place – Owen Gonzales; 23:03

Sixth place – James Peters; 23:24

Seventh place – Noel Roberts; 24:05

Eighth place – Declan Keenan; 25:20

Ninth place – Hugh Pearson; 25:50

10th place – Samantha Vigue: 26:15

11th place – Karen Woodward; 26:32

12th place – Josh Mann; 30:30

This summer race series is scheduled for Tuesday nights, 6 p.m., at the Coginchaug track. Registration is free.


Advertisement

Latest Videos

X