Scholastic Scoreboard

Scholastic Scoreboard

Record-Journal

Thursday, September 21

BOYS SOCCER

Wilcox Tech 5, Platt Tech 1

Plainville at Maloney (at Falcon Field), 6 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Hamden at Cheshire, 6:30 p.m.

CO-ED CROSS COUNTRY

Maloney at Bristol Eastern (at Page Park), 3:45 p.m.

FIELD HOCKEY

Sheehan at Branford, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, September 20

BOYS SOCCER

Lyman Hall 1, Cheshire 1

Daniel Hand 2, Sheehan 1

GIRLS SOCCER

Bullard Havens 5, Wilcox Tech 2

Shelton 1, Sheehan 0

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Wilcox Tech 27, Platt Tech 30

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Platt Tech 24, Wilcox Tech 31

GIRLS SWIMMING

Southington 88, E.O. Smith 74

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Wilcox Tech 3, Platt Tech 0

Maloney 3, New Britain 2

Shelton 3, Sheehan 2

Wilbur Cross 3, Lyman Hall 0

Tuesday, September 19

BOYS SOCCER

Platt 4, Hartford Public 3 (OT)

Maloney 3, Bloomfield 0

Southington 3, Tolland 0

Wilcox Tech 6, Whitney Tech 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Platt 3, Bloomfield 3

Maloney 7, Hartford Public 0

Southington 2, Manchester 0

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cheshire 20, Sheehan 41

Sheehan 21, Hillhouse 40

Guilford 21, Sheehan 40

Lyman Hall 19, Jonathan Law 40

Lyman Hall 20, Foran 42

Amity 25, Lyman Hall 34

Bristol Central 15, Platt 50

Plainville 15, Platt 50

Southington 27, Conard 28

Southington 15, Avon

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Cheshire 21, Sheehan 35

Sheehan 23, Hillhouse 38

Guilford 19, Sheehan 44

Amity 27, Lyman Hall 28

Foran 27, Lyman Hall 31

Jonathan Law 24, Lyman Hall 32

Bristol Central 15, Platt 50

Plainville 15, Platt 50

Southington 19, Conard 45

Avon 15, Southington 50

FIELD HOCKEY

Cheshire 2, New Canaan 1

Amity 2, Sheehan 1

Glastonbury 5, Southington 0

GIRLS SWIMMING

Berlin 93, Meriden Co-op 85

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

RHAM 3, Southington 0

Cheshire 3, Sacred Heart Academy 0

Shelton 3, Lyman Hall 0

Monday, September 18

BOYS SOCCER

Wilcox Tech 6, Grasso Tech 3

Lyman Hall 6, Foran 1

Sheehan 2, West Haven 0

Cheshire 2, Wilbur Cross 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Sheehan 0, East Haven 0

Platt Tech 2, Wilcox Tech 1

Jonathan Law 2, Cheshire 1

Daniel Hand 7, Lyman Hall 0

FIELD HOCKEY

Lyman Hall 3, North Haven 3

GIRLS SWIMMING

Lauralton Hall 112, Lyman Hall 72

Cheshire 105, Sheehan 63

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Maloney 3, Windsor 0

Platt 3, Newington 0

Cheshire 3, Hamden 0

Wilcox Tech 3, Wolcott Tech 1


Support Quality Local Journalism

Latest Videos




X